Natal Witness

Natal Witness 1874 - Unclaimed Mail at Pietermaritzburg Post Office

UNCLAIMED MAIL at PIETERMARITZBURG GENERAL POST OFFICE
NW 20.01.1874     NW 17.02.1874  
ABBOTT W.H.   ABBOTT W.H.
ABRAHAM Sarah   ARCHER C.
ARCHER C.   ASHTON J.
ASKHAMS S.   BALLENDEN Mr.
BALLAND Robt.   BARNETT Mrs J.
BALLENTIEN Mr.   BARTLETT J.
BARNETT J.   BATE W.J.
BARREL W.    BAXTER C.
BARTLETT J.   BENJAMIN Wm.
BATE W.J.   BLAKE Miss
BAXTER C.   BLALUN C.
BEARD Thomas   BOLTINGTON R.A.
BELLINGTON R.A.   BONN H.S.
BELLVILLE A.   BOYCE F.N.
BENETAZE Mr.   BOYD Mr.
BLAKE Miss   BRICKWELL A.
BLOY Mrs F.R.   BRIGGS J.A.
BLOY F.R.   BRILLIANSO [no initial]
BONN H.S.   BULLEN R.
BOWMAN Thos.   CAIN Mrs.
BOYCE F.N.   CLARK J.  [jun.]
BRANDON T.   COLE Jas.
BRICKWELL A.   COURTNEY R.
BRIGGS J.A.   CROWDER J.H.
BRILLANSO Mr.   CROWDER Thos.
BULLEN R.   CROWE Miss
BYLOO N.   DAINES Thos.
CAIN Mrs.   DAVISON P.
CLARK J.  [jun.]   DE VRIES Andries
COLBECK Mr.   DEANE J.
COURTNAY R.   DEVELIN Harry
COWELL J.G.   DEVEY Edw.
CRAWLEY Mr.   DONOVAN J.C.
CROWDER J.H.   DREW A.
CROWDER Thos.   DYER J.G.
CROWE Miss   ELLIS J.
DAVIDSON P.   ELONER Isaac
DEANE J.   FERRIER A.W.
DREW A.   FLEMING C.
FERRIER A.W.   FORBES G.
FLEMING C.   FOWLER [Mr.] [45th Rgt]
FORBES G.   GATFIELD Mr.
FORD Mrs W.H.   GOEDKNEGT G.
FOWLER Mr.   GOODMAN Mrs.
FOX G.   GOUVE Mrs.
GATFIELD Mr.   GRADY R.W.
GODDEN R.   GRAY C.
GOEDKNEJH G.   GREEN Mrs J.
GOOCK A.R.   GREEN  Richard
GOODMAN Mrs.   GREENE Thos.
GOUVE Mrs.   GRUNDY J.
GRADY R.W.   HAIGH [Lieut.]
GRAY C.   HALL G.
GREEN Mrs J.   HALL A.
GREEN C.G.A.   HALL George
GREEN  Mr.   HAMILTON Jas.
GREENE Thomas   HANDLEY J.
GRUNDY J.   HARE Wm.
HAIGH [Lieut.]   HARPER M.
HALL G.   HARPER Mrs.
HALL A.   HARRINGTON W.
HANDLEY J.   HARRIS W.
HARE Wm.   HARRIS M.
HARPER M.   HAY W. [Mdm]
HARPER R.   HILL C.J.
HARRIS M.   HIRSCH M.
HAVISIDE Mrs.   HOLGATE J.L.
HAY W. [Mdm]   HOLLAND Frank
HENSMAN Mrs.   HOLLOWAY D.
HIRSCH M.   HULBERT John
HOLGATE J.L.   HULLEY Rev.
HOLLAND Frank   HUTCHINSON A.
HOWELL H.     JACKSON Mrs J.
HULBERT John   JACKSON J.
HULLEY W. [Rev.]   JACQUELINE E.
HUTCHINSON A.   JOHNSTONE Archibald
JACKSON Mrs J.   JONES T.
JACKSON J.   JOSHUA F.S.
JACQUELINE E.   KELLY Mr.
JONES T.   KELLY Mrs T.
JONES H.W.   KIVIDI Dirk
JOSHUA F.S.   LAIN Wm.
JOSHUA J.W.   LAMBERT Robert
JOSHUA A.   LAMEY J.
KEN J.H.   LANDERS P.J.
KING C.   LEE O.E.
LANDERS P.J.   LEWES R.W.
LAW W.   LOWE J.
LEADLEY F.   LOWTHER Col. W.H.
LEE O.E.   MACDONALD Hamilton
LEWES R.W.   MACDONALD J.
LLOYD Mr.   MACKINTOSH James
LOWE J.   MACLEAN A.
MacDONALD H.   MANY Miss
MACHINE Miss E.   McBRIDE [no initial]
MACKINTOSH James   McCABE Mrs M.A.
MACLEAN A.   MINCHIN Miss E.
MANY Miss   MINTO Mr.
McBRIDE Mrs J.   MITCHEL Mr.
McCABE M.C.   MOVIN W.
McDONALD J.   MOY Wm.
MINTO Mr.   MUSSA van Dominious
MOY Wm.   NELSON Mrs.
NELSON J.E.   NELSON John E.
NEWLING Mr.   NEWBURG W.
OLDFIED R.   NOXON Miss J.
PAPER Mr.   OLDFIELD R.
PAVEY W.   PAPER Mr.
PAWSON Mr.   PAVEY W.
PERKINS Miss A.   PAWSON Wm.
PEVERILL Mr.   PAYS W.H.
POLE Miss M.E.   PERKINS Alice
POPLAR J.R.   PEVERILL Mr.
POUTNEY P.   POLE Mary E.
PRIEST Mr.   POORTMAN Mr.
PRIEST T.   POULTNEY T.P.
READE Geo.   PRIEST Mr.
REID J.   REID John
REID H.J.   REID H.J.
REID Mr.   RICHARDSON Thomas
RICHARDSON S.   ROBERTS Tom
RICHARDSON Thos.   ROBERTS E.
ROBERTS J.E.   ROBINSON A.H.
ROBINSON A.K.   ROSS  A.
ROSS J.   ROSSLER J.K.
ROSS A.   RUDD C.D.
RUDD C.D.   RUDOLPH A.M.C.
RUDOLPH J.R.   RUDOLPH J.B.
RUDOLPH A.M.C.   RYAN J.
RYAN J.   SCHEUPERS H.
SCHEMPERS H.   SCHOEMAN F.N.
SCHOLMAN J.M.   SCOTT Geo. [Reg]
SCOTT W.   SEEL /STEEL ? F.
SEWELL Mr.   SEWELL Mr.
SHEPPARD J.   SHORT W.
SHORTT W.   SLACK F.
SMITH Mrs G.   SMITH J.D.F.
SMITH Jas.   SMITH E.
SMITH W.G.   SMITH Miss
SMITH J.G.   SMITH Mrs E.
SMITH R.   SMITH Jas.
SMITH Miss   SMITH W.G.
SMITH Edw.   SMITH J.G.
SOITEE A.   SOILEE A.
SPENCER J.   SQUIRE J.
SQUIRE J.   STEPHENS M.
STAPLES W.A.   STEWART Thos.
STEEL F.   STONE J.B.
STEPHENS M.   SWAN J.
STONE J.B.   TAYLOR Mr.
SWAN J.   TAYLOR C.
TAYLOR C.   TENNANT R.
THOMSON A.   THOMSON Mrs A.
TOWNSEND T.A.   TOWNSEND T.A.
TUTOR [no initial] TUTOR [no initial]
VAN DER BYL L.   VANDERBELT Mr.
VANDERBELT Mr.   VANDERBYL L.
VINING R.M.   VIEN Edw.
VINNECOMBE J.   VOGEL J.A.
WADE Jos.   WADE Jos.
WALLET Mr.   WARD Mrs J.
WARD Mrs J.   WATKINSON H.
WATKINSON H.   WHITE Thos.
WEBSTER Jos.   WHITE T.
WHITE Thos.   WICKS Mrs.
WHITE P.   WILKINSON [Bros.]
WICKS Mrs.   WILLIAMS John
WILKINSON [Bros.]   WILLIAMS T.H.
WILLIAMS P.H.   WILLSON Alfred
WILLSON Alfred   WILSON Mrs.
WILSON J.   WILSON J.
WILSON Milner   WOOD Chas.
WOOD Chas.   WRIGHT Mr.
WORKMAN Mr.   WRIGHT Mary    
WRAY J.   YAVERLAND Prof. G.
WRIGHT Leo.   YOUNG Geo.   
WRIGHT Mr.   ZADONSKY Mr.
WRIGHT Mary   ZOEPPRITZ H.
YAVERLAND Prof.      
YOUNG Geo.      
ZADONSKY Mr.      

Print Email

1860 to 1879